Studio 802 Melhor Estilo De Vida Do Bairro Jardins
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Meeting facilities Business centre |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Situated around a 5-minute stroll from Mendes Wood DM, the 1-bedroom Studio 802 Melhor Estilo De Vida Do Bairro Jardins Sao Paulo offers a sauna for up to 2 guests. The 22 m² apartment offers a convenient location only 1.9 km from the public Sao Paulo Museum of Image and Sound.
The apartment is in Jardins with a fitness centre and free WiFi, not far from Jardins District. Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil is nearly a 10-minute ride from Studio 802 Melhor Estilo De Vida Do Bairro Jardins, while Parada Oscar Freire bus station is approximately 5 minutes on foot from the property. You can also reach the scenic Ibirapuera Park, which is 3.3 km from the accommodation.
The availability of a seating area, appointed with a multi-channel TV, as well as amenities like air conditioning, ensures guests' ultimate comfort. Studio 802 Melhor Estilo De Vida Do Bairro Jardins features a bathroom with hairdryers and bath sheets.
The property offers convenient self-catering facilities, including an equipped kitchen with a fridge and glassware. The apartment is located fairly close to Oscar Freire tube station. Also, take advantage of fitness classes to enrich your leisure.
- Local attractions
- Patio Higienopolis Shopping Mall2.3 km
- Parque do Ibirapuera3.4 km
- Abril Theater3.3 km
- Edifício Itália3.1 km
- Museu de Arte de São Paulo (MASP)1.4 km
- Obelisco3.1 km
- Downtown Sao Paulo3.4 km
- Airports
- Congonhas10 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station4.2 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
- Vending machines
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sauna
- Fitness centre
Services
- Business centre
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Studio 802 Melhor Estilo De Vida Do Bairro Jardins?
Guests of Studio 802 Melhor Estilo De Vida Do Bairro Jardins can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the public Sao Paulo Museum of Image and Sound, placed a 25-minute stroll away. Other sights are Ibirapuera Urban Park (3.3 km) as well as Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil (3.8 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio 802 Melhor Estilo De Vida Do Bairro Jardins?
At Studio 802 Melhor Estilo De Vida Do Bairro Jardins, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does the accommodation provide?
On-site, guests of the accommodation can relax with a sauna. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Studio 802 Melhor Estilo De Vida Do Bairro Jardins?
Guests staying at Studio 802 Melhor Estilo De Vida Do Bairro Jardins have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Paris 6, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Osteria del Pettirosso is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does Studio 802 Melhor Estilo De Vida Do Bairro Jardins provide an internet connection?
Yes, Studio 802 Melhor Estilo De Vida Do Bairro Jardins offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Studio 802 Melhor Estilo De Vida Do Bairro Jardins come with a kitchen?
Yes, Studio 802 Melhor Estilo De Vida Do Bairro Jardins provides a fully furnished kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment?
The apartment is composed of 22 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Studio 802 Melhor Estilo De Vida Do Bairro Jardins?
Studio 802 Melhor Estilo De Vida Do Bairro Jardins has the capability to accommodate up to 2 guests. - ❓
Does Studio 802 Melhor Estilo De Vida Do Bairro Jardins have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Studio 802 Melhor Estilo De Vida Do Bairro Jardins features an outdoor swimming pool.